Industrial Development Board – 6 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets on Call

Members:

  • Sheronda Green
  • Aubrey Bond
  • David Prince
  • David Coulston
  • Patrick Mann
  • Joe Barden
  • Marvin Deberry
  • Jack Fox
  • Bill Rawls
  • David Livingston
  • Jerry Smith
  • Allan Sterbinsky

Animal Shelter Committee- 4 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: 2nd Wednesday of every month, 9:30 a.m.

Members:

  • Mickey Gallaspy
  • Mary Ann Pennel
  • Carolyn Rogers
  • Bill Rawls
  • Pam McCarley
  • Alice Nunn

Beer Board

Meeting Times and Place: Meets on Call, 5:00 p.m., City Hall

Members:

  • Linda Freeman
  • Charlie Tripp
  • Steve King

Central Dispatch Board

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets 3rd Thursday every month, 9:00 a.m. – CJC Grand Jury conference room

Members:

  • David Smith
  • Barry Diebold
  • Mark Foster
  • Dora Mann
  • Billy Garrett
  • Joe Stephens
  • Mark Covington
  • Leon King
  • James Waldrop

Emergency Management Board

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets Quarterly, 3:00 p.m., Parks & Recreation

Members:

  • Ed Ellington
  • Sheriff Billy Garrett or Police Chief Barry Diebold
  • EMS Director March Covington or Fire Chief David Smith
  • Rescue Squad Representative
  • EMA Director Bob Parks
  • City Mayor Bill Rawls
  • County Mayor David Livingston

Haywood Historic Commission – 5 Year Term

Meeting Times and Place: 3rd Thursday of every month, 4:00 p.m., City Hall

Members:

  • Undrae Johnson
  • Rhonda Thompson
  • Hayden Hooper
  • Leon King
  • John Ashworth
  • Martha Cardenas
  • Evan Ellington

Housing Authority Board – 5 Year Term

Meeting Times and Place: 3rd Wednesday of every month, 4:30 p.m., Housing Authority

Members:

  • Sylvia Jones
  • Danny Murley
  • Clinton Thomas
  • Robert Haynes
  • Sally Jones

Planning Commission

Meeting Times & Dates: 4th Thursday of every month, 4:00 p.m., City Hall

Members

  • Charlie Tripp
  • Lowell Tapp
  • Carolyn Flagg
  • John Ashworth
  • Joe Barden
  • Edward Hicks
  • Anne Banks
  • Danny Murley

Board of Zoning Appeals

Meeting Times and Place: Meets on Call, City Hall

Members

  • Darron Byrd
  • Yvette Blue
  • Evan Ellington
  • Elma Rogers
  • Pam Russell

Joint Economic and Community Development Board – 4 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets 4 times a year, Chamber of Commerce

Members:

  • Anne Banks
  • Michael Banks
  • Lee Berry
  • Jack Brummett
  • Regie Castellaw
  • Joey Conner
  • Jack Fox
  • Mark Herbison
  • Bill Rawls
  • Jack McDonald
  • David Livingston
  • Jerry Smith
  • Allan Sterbinsky

Human Relations Council

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets on Call, City Hall

Members:

  • Pearlie Hess
  • Joe Crook
  • Joyce Pirtle
  • Joe Thornton
  • Tommy Russell
  • Tahtia Woods
  • Fred Silverstein
  • Alma Jean Carney
  • Bob Connerly
  • Shalondria Shaw
  • Maritza Cruz

Brownsville Energy Authority – 4 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: !st Tuesday of every month, 5:00 p.m. – City Hall

Members:

  • George Chapman
  • Carolyn Flagg
  • Bill Lea

West Tennessee Delta Heritage Center Advisory Board – 4 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets on Call

Members:

  • Jerry Wilson
  • Sandra Silverstein
  • Becky Booth
  • Joey Conner
  • Carolyn Flagg
  • Carolyn Freeman

Library Board – 4 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets on call

Members:

  • Rhonda Thompson
  • Gem Bell
  • Patty Sterbinsky
  • Phoebe Parker
  • Renee McCool
  • Rodney Clark

Citizens Review Committee – 3 Year Term

Meeting Times & Dates: Meets on call

Members:

  • Joe Crook
  • Patricia Taylor
  • Michael Edwards
  • Jean Carney
  • Socorro Garcia